Loading Events

Events for January 2023

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

No School: Faculty Retreat

Senior Service Project Begins

Boys Basketball (JV-V): Civic Memorial

Classes Resume

Boys and Girls Bowling: Dupo

Girls Basketball (JV-V): Althoff

Boys and Girls Bowling: Althoff

Scholar Bowl: Belleville West, Columbia, and Freeburg

Boys Basketball (Fr-So): O’Fallon

6

Girls Bowling: Mike Gebke Tournament

Boys Basketball (Fr): Belleville West – O’Fallon Tournament

Girls Basketball (Fr): Civic Memorial – Belleville West Jamboree

8

Boys Basketball (Fr): O’Fallon Tournament

School Board Meeting

Mothers & Friends Executive Board Meeting

Boys and Girls Bowling: Granite City

Boys Basketball (JV-V): Pinckneyville

Boys and Girls Bowling: Gibault

Boys Basketball (Fr-So): Cahokia

Girls Basketball (JV-V): Granite City

Scholar Bowl: Belleville East, Granite City, and Triad

Girls Basketball (Fr): Civic Memorial

X-Schedule

Pack the Stage Night (grades 6-8)

Boys Basketball (JV-V): St. Anthony

Boys Bowling: IHSA Salem Regional

Cheerleading (JV): ICCA Mater Dei Invitational

Girls Basketball (V): Belleville East – Highland Tournament

Cheerleading (JV): ICCA Central Invitational

No School: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day

Boys Bowling: Carterville Invitational

Band Parents Meeting

17

Girls Basketball (V): Alton – Highland Tournament

Scholar Bowl: Althoff, Belleville East, and O’Fallon

Boys Basketball (Fr): Greenville

Class of 2027 Information Night

Boys Basketball (V): Central – Nashville Invitational Tournament

Boys Basketball (V): Nashville Invitational Tournament

Girls Basketball (V): Highland Tournament

Cheerleading (JV-V): ICCA Championships

Cheerleading (JV-V): ICCA Championships

23

Boys Basketball (JV-V): Madison

25

Scholar Bowl: Alton, Columbia, and Highland

Boys Basketball (Fr-So): Nashville

Girls Basketball (JV-V): Centralia

Boys Bowling: IHSA State Final

Boys Basketball (JV-V): Teutopolis

Scholar Bowl: Heartland Catholic Scholar Bowl Tournament

Boys Bowling: IHSA State Final

Cheerleading (V): IHSA Sectional

29

Scholar Bowl: Catholic Schools Tournament

Girls Basketball (Fr-JV-V): Teutopolis

Fathers & Friends Meeting

Boys Basketball (Fr-JV-V): Centralia

Catholic Schools Week Mass

Girls Basketball (Fr): Mt. Vernon

Girls Basketball (JV-V): Okawville

Scholar Bowl: Fr. McGivney, Roxana, and Triad

Cheerleading (V): IHSA State Finals

Boys Basketball (JV-V): Central

Junior High Scholar Bowl Tournament

Cheerleading (V): IHSA State Finals

Girls Bowling: IHSA Alton Regional

+ Sync this calendar with your personal device