Athletics

Fall Athletics:

Cheerleading

Coaching Staff
Varsity Coach: Ms. Beth Winkeler
Varsity Assistant Coaches: Mrs. Amber Stiebel, Mrs. Kysa Richter, and Ms. Lindsey Lappe
Junior Varsity Coach: Ms. Autumn Miller

ICCA State Competition Accomplishments
Varsity
2008 Varsity Co-Ed Division Third Place
2013 Varsity Medium Division Third Place
2015 Varsity Medium Division Fifth Place
2017 Varsity Small Division Third Place

Junior Varsity
2008 and 2009 Junior Varsity Small Division State Champions
2013 Junior Varsity Small Division Fourth Place

Stunt Group
2013 Female Division Second Place

IHSA State Competition Accomplishments
2006 Varsity Co-Ed Division Third Place
2017 Varsity Co-Ed Division Seventh Place

2017-2018 Competition Schedule

ICCA Invitationals
December 10, 2018: Pinckneyville High School
December 17, 2018: Edwardsville High School
January 21, 2018: Mater Dei Catholic High School

ICCA Championship
January 6, 2018: Prairie Capital Convention Center, Springfield, IL

IHSA Sectional
January 27, 2018: Waterloo High School

IHSA State Finals
February 2-3, 2018

Recent Cheerleading News:

Read more about Cheerleading in the news

Cross Country

Coaching Staff
Head Coach - Boys: Mr. Marvin Eversgerd
Head Coach - Girls: Mr. Dave Kohnen

IHSA Accomplishments
1996 Boys Cross Country Class A State Runner-Up
2003 Girls Cross Country Class A State Champions

2017-2018 Cross Country Schedule

DATE EVENT TIME LOCATION
August 26 Metro East Invitational 9:45 am SIUE
September 2 Granite City Invitational 8:30 am Away
September 6 Tiger Fall Classic 4:00 pm SIUE
September 16 Olney Invitational 10:00 am Away
September 18 Nashville Invitational 4:30 pm Away
September 23 Freeburg Invitational 9:00 am Away
September 27 Triad Invitational 4:00 pm Away
October 7 Centralia Invitational 9:30 am Away
October 10 Carlinville Invitational 4:15 pm Away
October 14 St. Anthony Invitational 9:00 am Away
October 21 IHSA Regional Girls 10:00 am
Boys 11:00 am
Okaw Valley Park,
New Athens
October 28 IHSA Sectional Girls 10:00 am
Boys 11:00 am
Benton City Park,
Benton
November 4 IHSA State Finals tba Detweiller Park,
Peoria
updated October 7, 2017

Recent Cross Country News:

Read more about Cross Country in the news

Football

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mr. Jim Stiebel
Assistant Coaches: Mr. Collin Detmer, Mr. Dale Fink, Mr. Randy Dooley,
Mr. Dennis Litteken, Mr. Tom Mabry, Mr. Daniel Litteken, and Mr. Glenn Monken

IHSA Accomplishments
2015 Class 3A Final Four
2006 Class 4A State Runner-Up
1993 Class 3A  and  2008 Class 4A State Final Four

2017-2018 Varsity Football Schedule

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION
August 25 Effingham 7:00 pm Home
September 1 Marquette 7:00 pm Home
September 8 Althoff 7:00 pm Away
September 15 Mt. Carmel 7:30 pm Away
September 22 Central 7:00 pm Home
September 29 Quincy Notre Dame 7:00 pm Home
October 6 Lutheran North 7:00 pm Away
October 13 St. Charles West 7:00 pm Home
October 20 Waterloo 7:00 pm Away
updated July 4, 2017

2017-2018 Freshman Football Schedule

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION
August 26 Freeburg Jamboree 9:30 am Away
August 31 Nashville 6:00 pm Home
September 9 Mascoutah 10:00 am Away
September 14 Marquette 6:00 pm Away
September 21 Althoff 6:00 pm Home
September 28 Central 6:30 pm Away
October 5 Salem 6:00 pm Away
October 12 Freeburg 6:00 pm Home
October 21 Waterloo 10:00 am Home
updated 09-18-17

Recent Football News:

Read more about Football in the news

Golf - Boys and Girls

Coaching Staff
Head Coach - Boys: Mr. Dennis Trame
Head Coach - Girls: Mr. Corey Lawrence

IHSA Accomplishments
1993 Boys Class A State Champions

NOTE:  Home matches held at Bent Oak Golf Course, 1725 South Broadway, Breese

2017-2018 Boys Golf Schedule

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION
August 14 Christ Our Rock (V) 4:00 pm Home
August 17 Gibault (JV-V) 3:45 pm Away (Acorns Golf Links)
August 22 Collinsville and
Okawville (V)
3:30 pm Away (Arlington Greens Golf Course)
August 30 Mascoutah (JV-V) 3:15 pm Home
August 31 Belleville West and
Okawville (V)
3:30 pm Away (Triple Lakes Golf Course)
September 2 Marquette Tournament (V) 9:00 am Away (Woodlands Golf Club)
September 5 Central and Nashville (V) 3:30 pm Home
September 6 Highland (JV) 3:30 pm Home
September 7 Nashville Invitational (V) 3:30 pm Away (Nashville Municipal Golf Course)
September 11 Christ Our Rock (V) 4:00 pm Away (Greenview Golf Club)
September 12 Salem (JV-V) 4:00 pm Home
September 14 Highland, Metro East Lutheran and Roxana 3:15 pm Away (Belk Park Golf Course)
September 15 O'Fallon Tournament (V) 1:00 pm Away (Tamarack Country Club)
September 18 Highland (JV-V) 3:30 pm Away (Highland Country Club)
September 19 Roxana and Wood River (V) 3:30 pm Home
September 20 Okawville (JV-V) 4:00 pm Away (Roland Barkau Memorial Golf Course)
September 21 O'Fallon (JV) 3:30 pm Away (Tamarack Country Club)
September 26 Althoff and Gibault (V) 3:30 pm Away (Stonewolf Golf Club)
September 28 Futures Tournament (JV) 1:00 pm Away (Tamarack Country Club)
September 30 Cardinal Creek High School Classic 8:00 am Away (Cardinal Creek Golf Course)
October 3 IHSA Regional tba tba
updated 09-07-17

2017 - 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

DATE OPPONENT(S) TIME LOCATION
August 24 Central, Greenville
and Okawville
4:00 pm Away (Twin Oaks Golf Course)
August 26 Marquette Tournament 1:00 pm Away (Spencer T Olin Community Golf Course)
August 31 Centralia and Greenville 3:30 pm Away (Twin Oaks Golf Course)
September 6 Central and
Nashville
4:00 pm Away (Nashville Municipal Golf Course)
September 11 Edwardsville and
Highland
4:00 pm Away (Highland Country Club)
September 12 Althoff 3:30 pm Away (Stonewolf Golf Club)
September 13 Greenville and Highland 3:30 pm Away (Twin Oaks Golf Course)
September 16 Salem Tournament tba Away (Salem Country Club)
September 21 Highland 3:45 pm Home
September 27 Althoff 3:30 pm Home
October 4 IHSA Regional tba tba
updated 09-07-17

Recent Golf News:

Read more about Golf in the news

Soccer - Boys

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mr. James Arnold
Assistant Coaches: Mr. Jesse Essenpreis, Mr. Ryan Essenpreis and Mr. Wyatt Essenpreis

IHSA Accomplishments
2011 Class A Regional Champions
2012 Class A Regional Champions
2015 Class A Regional Champions

NOTE:  For home games, unless noted, the junior varsity plays first, followed by the varsity.

2017-2018 Boys Soccer Schedule

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION
August 21 Metro Cup Tournament (V) tba Family Sportsplex (Belleville)
August 30 Centralia (JV-V) 4:30 pm Home
August 31 Wesclin (V) 4:30 pm Away
September 2 Central (JV-V) 12:00 pm Home
September 5 Gibault (JV-V) 5:00 pm Away
September 6 Pinckneyville (JV) 4:30 pm Away
September 9 Highland (JV-V) 5:00 pm Away
September 12 Altamont (V) 4:30 pm Home
September 14 Mt. Vernon (JV-V) 4:30 pm Home
September 15-16 Highland Tournament (JV) tba Away
September 19 Greenville (JV-V) 4:30 pm Home
September 20 Freeburg (JV-V) 4:30 pm Away
September 23 Althoff (JV-V) 10:00 am Away
September 25 Waterloo (JV-V) 4:15 pm Away
September 28 Hillsboro (V) 4:30 pm Home
September 29 Triad (Fr) 4:15 pm Away
September 30 Teutopolis (JV-V) 12:00 pm Home
October 3 Lebanon (V) 4:00 pm Away
October 4 Belleville West (JV-V) 4:30 pm Home
October 5 Olney (JV-V) 4:30 pm Home
October 10 IHSA Regional 4:30 pm Harrisburg HS
updated 10-07-17

Recent Boys Soccer News:

Read more about Boys Soccer in the news

Volleyball

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mr. Chad Rakers
Assistant Coaches: Ms. Samantha Bedard, Ms. Alyssa Hitpas, Ms. Laura Thole and Mr. Adam Toennies

IHSA Accomplishments
1987, 1993, 1994, 1995, 2001 Class A and 2010 and 2011 Class 3A State Champions
2009 Class 3A State Runner-Up
2014 Class 3A Third Place

Additional Website: Mater Dei Lady Knights Volleyball

2017-2018 Volleyball Schedule

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION
updated 09-18-17
August 24 Mascoutah (JV-V) 6:15 pm Away
August 26 St. Francis Borgia Tournament (V) tba Away
August 29 Triad (Fr-JV-V) 5:00 pm Away
September 1 Edwardsville Tournament (V) tba Away
September 2 Edwardsville Tournament (V) tba Away
September 5 O'Fallon (Fr-JV-V) 5:00 pm Home
September 7 Belleville West (JV-V) 6:15 pm Home
September 16 Central (JV-V) 1:00 pm Home
September 18 Marquette (Fr-JV-V) 5:00 pm Away
September 19 St. Joseph's Academy (Fr-JV-V) 5:00 pm Home
September 21 Cor Jesu (Fr-JV-V) 5:00 pm Away
September 23 Freshman Edwardsville Tournament 8:00 am Edwardsville
10:00 am Glenwood
11:00 am Cor Jesu
1:00 pm St. Joseph's Academy
2:00 pm Central
Away
September 23 JV Edwardsville Tournament 8:00 am Edwardsville
10:00 am Carlinville
11:00 am Cor Jesu
1:00 pm Collinsville
2:00 pm Central
September 29 Belleville East Tournament (V) tba Away
September 30 Belleville East Tournament (V) tba Away
October 3 Gibault (JV-V) 6:00 pm Away
October 5 Alton (Fr-JV-V) 4:30 pm Away
October 10 Althoff (JV-V) 6:30 pm Away
October 12 Highland (Fr-JV-V) 5:00 pm Home
October 14 Springfield Southeast (JV-V) 11:00 am Home
October 16 Edwardsville (Fr-JV-V) 5:00 pm Home
October 19

Senior-Parent Night

Nashville (JV-V) 6:15 pm Home
October 20 Quincy Notre Dame Tournament (V) tba Away
October 21 Quincy Notre Dame Tournament (V) tba Away

Recent Volleyball News:

Read more about Volleyball in the news

Winter Athletics:

Basketball - Boys

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mr. Ron Schadegg
Assistant Coaches: Mr. Matt Becker, Mr. Adam Etter, Mr. Travis Gebke, Mr. Terry Killen and Mr. Gary Pollmann

IHSA Accomplishments
1974 Class AA 4th in State
1984 Class A Sweet Sixteen
1995 Class A Sweet Sixteen
1996 Class A 2nd in State
2015 Class 2A 4th in State

Please select this link for the Christmas Tournament Schedule and Live Streaming Link

2017-2018 Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
November 24-25 tba Thanksgiving Tournament
(varsity only)
Home
December 2 6:00 pm Althoff Away
December 8 5:45 pm Quincy Notre Dame Away
December 9 tba MICDS Shootout
(varsity only)
Away
December 15 7:30 pm Southwestern (Piasa)
(varsity only)
Away
December 16 6:00 pm Gibault Home
December 22 4:00 pm Olney Away
December 27-30 tba Christmas Tournament
(varsity only)
Home
January 6 6:00 pm Marquette Home
January 9 6:00 pm Southwestern
(JV only)
Away
January 12 6:00 pm St. Anthony Away
January 15, 18-20 tba Nashville Invitational
(varsity only)
Away
January 23 5:00 pm Madison Home
January 26 5:30 pm Teutopolis Away
January 27 tba Pinckneyville Shootout Away
February 3 6:15 pm Central Home
February 9 6:00 pm North Technical Home
February 10 6:15 pm Centralia Away
February 13 6:00 pm Civic Memorial Away
February 20
Parent-Senior Night
6:00 pm Effingham Home
updated 10-21-17

2017-2018 Sophomore & Freshman Boys Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
November 27 6:00 pm Greenville
(freshman only)
Home
November 28 6:15 pm Nashville Home
December 2 10:00 am Salem Home
December 4 6:00 pm Belleville East Away
December 7 6:00 pm Mascoutah Away
December 11 6:15 pm Althoff Home
January 1 6:00 pm Highland Home
January 3 6:00 pm Collinsville Away
January 6 tba O'Fallon Tournament
(freshman only)
Away
January 10 6:00 pm Cahokia Home
January 15 6:15 pm Gibault Away
January 16 5:00 pm Jerseyville
(freshman only)
Home
January 18 6:15 pm O'Fallon Home
January 20 10:00 am Central Away
January 24 6:00 pm Madison
(freshman only)
Home
January 31 6:15 pm Centralia
(freshman only)
Home
February 3 9:30 am Cahokia Away
February 7 6:15 pm Althoff Away
February 8 6:15 pm Carlyle Away
February 10 11:30 am Okawville
(sophomore only)
Away
updated 10-21-17

NOTE: For detailed stats throughout the season, visit StlToday High School Sports.

Recent Boys Basketball News:

Read more about Boys Basketball in the news

Basketball - Girls

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mr. Dave Kohnen
Assistant Coaches: Ms. Avoynna Kampwerth, Ms. Angie Krebs and Mr. Jim Lampe

2016 Mascoutah Tournament Schedule

2017-2018 Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
November 13 tba Alton Tournament
(varsity only)
Away
November 29 6:00 pm Belleville West Away
December 4 6:00 pm Central Home
December 7 6:00 pm Civic Memorial Home
December 9 11:00 am Christ Our Rock Away
December 12 6:00 pm Okawville Away
December 14 6:00 pm Mascoutah Away
December 16 6:30 pm Highland Away
December 18 6:00 pm Brownstown Home
December 21 6:00 pm Hillsboro Home
December 26-28 tba Mascoutah Tournament
(varsity only)
Away
January 3 6:00 pm Althoff Home
January 6 12:00 pm Waterloo Away
January 8 6:00 pm Marquette Home
January 9 6:00 pm Carnahan Home
January 13, 15-16 tba Highland Invitational
(varsity only)
Away
January 22 6:00 pm Salem Home
January 27 11:00 am Nashville Home
January 29
Parent-Senior Night
6:00 pm Teutopolis Home
updated 12-13-17

2017-2018 Freshman Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
December 2 10:00 am Highland Away
December 6 6:00 pm Althoff Away
December 13 6:00 pm Central Home
December 27-28 tba Belleville East Tournament Away
January 6 10:00 am Mascoutah Home
January 15 6:00 pm Teutopolis Home
January 20 10:30 am Waterloo Away
January 22 6:00 pm St. Anthony Away
January 27 12:00 pm Nashville Home
January 31 6:00 pm Mt. Vernon Away
updated 12-13-17

Recent Girls Basketball News:

Read more about Girls Basketball in the news

Bowling

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mr. Jeff Johnson
Assistant Coach: Mr. Todd Frey

NOTE: Home matches held at V&H Recreation, 732 North 4th Street, Breese

2017-2018 Boys & Girls Bowling Schedule

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
November 14 4:00 pm Lebanon
(boys only)
Away
November 15 4:00 pm Freeburg
(boys only)
Home
November 20 4:00 pm Wesclin
(boys only)
Away
November 29 4:00 pm Althoff Away
November 30 4:00 pm Dupo Away
December 5 4:00 pm Cahokia Home
December 6 4:00 pm Columbia Away
December 7 4:00 pm Freeburg Away
December 12 4:00 pm Cahokia Away
December 13 4:00 pm Columbia Home
December 14 4:00 pm Dupo Home
December 18 4:00 pm Gibault Away
January 4 4:00 pm Wesclin Home
January 8 4:00 pm Lebanon Home
January 9 4:00 pm Gibault Home
January 10 4:00 pm Althoff Home
January 16 4:00 pm Lebanon
(girls only)
Away
January 17 4:00 pm Freeburg
(girls only)
Home
January 24 4:00 pm Wesclin
(girls only)
Away
updated 10-21-17

Recent Bowling News:

Read more about Bowling in the news

Cheerleading

Coaching Staff
Varsity Coach: Ms. Beth Winkeler
Varsity Assistant Coaches: Mrs. Amber Stiebel, Mrs. Kysa Richter, and Ms. Lindsey Lappe
Junior Varsity Coach: Ms. Autumn Miller

ICCA State Competition Accomplishments
Varsity
2008 Varsity Co-Ed Division Third Place
2013 Varsity Medium Division Third Place
2015 Varsity Medium Division Fifth Place
2017 Varsity Small Division Third Place

Junior Varsity
2008 and 2009 Junior Varsity Small Division State Champions
2013 Junior Varsity Small Division Fourth Place

Stunt Group
2013 Female Division Second Place

IHSA State Competition Accomplishments
2006 Varsity Co-Ed Division Third Place
2017 Varsity Co-Ed Division Seventh Place

2017-2018 Competition Schedule

ICCA Invitationals
December 10, 2018: Pinckneyville High School
December 17, 2018: Edwardsville High School
January 21, 2018: Mater Dei Catholic High School

ICCA Championship
January 6, 2018: Prairie Capital Convention Center, Springfield, IL

IHSA Sectional
January 27, 2018: Waterloo High School

IHSA State Finals
February 2-3, 2018

Recent Cheerleading News:

Read more about Cheerleading in the news

 

Wrestling

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mr. Joe Hicks

2017-2018 Wrestling

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
December 2 9:00 am Civic Memorial Tournament Away
December 5 6:00 pm Althoff & Waterloo Away-Althoff
December 6 6:00 pm Carlyle & Centralia Away-Centralia
December 9 9:00 am Benton Away
December 11 6:00 pm Carlyle Home
December 16 9:00 am Cumberland Tournament Away
January 6 9:30 am Mt. Olive Tournament Away
January 31 6:00 pm Pinckneyville Away
updated 11-27-17

Read more about Wrestling in the news

Spring Athletics:

Baseball

Coaching Staff
Varsity Coach: Mr. Travis Gebke
JV Coach: Mr. Ricky Sherman
Freshman Coach:  Mr. Blake Haag
Assistant Coach: Mr. Colin Detmer

NOTE: For home games, varsity baseball plays at Breese City Park; junior varsity baseball and freshman baseball play at Mater Dei.

2016 - 2017 Varsity & JV Baseball Schedule (updated 05-01)

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
March 18 11:00 am St. Anthony (V) Home
March 20 4:30 pm Teutopolis (V) Away
March 23 4:30 pm Wesclin (V-JV) V - Away, JV - Home
March 25 CANCELED 10:00 am Carbondale - DH (V) Away
March 27 4:15 pm Triad (V)
JV CANCELED
Away
March 29 4:30 pm Civic Memorial (V-JV) Away
April 4 4:15 pm Highland (V-JV) Home
April 5 4:30 pm Nashville (V-JV) Away
April 6 4:30 pm Okawville - (V)
JV CANCELED
V - Away, JV - Home
April 7 4:30 pm Salem (V-JV) Home
April 8 10:00 am Marquette (JV) Away
April 10 4:30 pm Greenville (V-JV) Home
April 12 4:30 pm Centralia (V-JV) Home
April 13 4:30 pm Hillsboro (V-JV) Away
April 15 12:00 pm Columbia - DH (V) Away
April 15 12:00 pm Belleville East - DH (JV) Away
April 17 4:30 pm Althoff (V-JV) Home
April 19 4:30 pm Collinsville (V-JV) Home
April 20 4:00 pm Central (JV) Home
April 21 CANCELED 4:30 pm Salem (V-JV) Away
April 24 4:30 pm Granite City (V-JV) Home
April 25 4:30 pm Salem (V-JV) Away
April 26 4:30 pm Carlyle (V-JV) Away
May 2 4:30 pm Okawville (V-JV) V - Home, JV - Away
May 3 4:30 pm Gibault (V-JV) V - Home, JV - Away
May 4 4:30 pm Metro-East Lutheran (V) Away
May 5 4:30 pm Woodlawn (V) Away
May 5 4:30 pm Edwardsville - DH (JV) Away
May 6 10:00 am Waterloo - DH (V) Away
May 8 4:30 pm Central (V-JV) Away
May 9 4:30 pm Freeburg (V-JV) V - Away, JV - Home
May 10 4:00 pm Carlyle (V-JV) Away
May 11 4:30 pm Mascoutah (V) Away
May 12 4:30 pm Mt. Vernon (V-JV) Home
May 13 10:00 am Marquette - DH (V) Away
May 18 4:30 pm O'Fallon (JV) Away

2016 - 2017 Freshman Boys Baseball Schedule

Date Time Opponent Location
March 25 11:00 am Fr. McGivney - DH Away
April 1 11:00 am Triad - DH Home
April 8 10:00 am O'Fallon - DH Home
April 11 4:00 pm Central Away
April 15 10:00 am O'Fallon - DH Away
April 22 11:00 am Highland - DH Away
April 29 11:00 am Quincy Notre Dame Home
May 1 4:30 pm Freeburg Away
May 6 10:00 am Okawville Home

Read more about Baseball in the news

Soccer - Girls

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mr. Jesse Essenpreis
Assistant Coaches: Mrs. Lindsey Lappe, Mr. Ryan Essenpreis and Mr. Wyatt Essenpreis

2017 Mater Dei Girls Soccer Tournament

NOTE: For home games, unless noted, the varsity plays first, followed by the junior varsity.

2016-2017 Girls Soccer Schedule (updated 05-01)

Date Time Opponent Location
March 13 tba Metro Cup Tournament (V) Belleville Family Sportsplex
March 20 4:30 pm Fr. McGivney (V) Home
March 23 4:30 pm Marquette (V) Away
March 28 4:30 pm Salem (V-JV) Home
March 30 4:30 pm Freeburg (V-JV) Home
March 31 tba Parkway College Showcase (V) Lou Fusz Soccer Complex
April 1 tba Kaskaskia College Shootout (V) Away
April 3 4:30 pm Civic Memorial (V-JV) Home
April 6 CANCELED 4:30 pm Gibault (V) Away
April 7 4:30 pm Springfield Southeast -
Mater Dei Tournament
Home
April 11 6:30 pm Murphysboro -
Mater Dei Tournament
April 12 4:30 pm Columbia (V-JV)
note: JV first
Away
April 13 4:30 pm Wesclin (V-JV) Home
April 18 4:15 pm Waterloo (V-JV) Home
April 20 4:30 pm Highland (V-JV)
note: JV first
Home
April 25 4:30 pm Alton (V-JV) Away
April 27
Senior Night
4:30 pm
6:30 pm
O'Fallon (JV)
Greenville (V)
Home
April 29 10:00 am Central (V) Away
May 9 6:30 pm Class 1A Regional:
Richland County (Olney)
Olney Central College

Recent Girls Soccer News:

Read more about Girls Soccer in the news

Softball

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mr. Ron Schadegg
Assistant Coach:  Mr. Mike Palm
JV Head Coach: Mrs. Emily Timmermann

IHSA Accomplishments
2010 Class 3A State Final Four

NOTE: For home games, varsity softball plays at Breese City Park and  junior varsity softball plays at Mater Dei.

2016 - 2017 Varsity and JV Softball Schedule (as of 4-24)

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
March 14 4:00 pm O'Fallon (V-JV) Home
March 18 tba Pinckneyville Tournament (V) Away
March 20 4:30 pm Okawville (V) Away
March 24 4:00 pm Edwardsville - DH (V-JV) Away
March 27 CANCELED 4:30 pm Carlyle (V) Home
March 28 4:15 pm Highland (V) Away
March 29 4:30 pm Collinsville (V-JV) Home
April 1 11:00 am Olney-East Richland - DH (V) Away
April 1 tba Mulberry Grove Tournament (JV) Away
April 3 CANCELED 4:30 pm Hillsboro (V-JV) Away
April 4 4:15 pm Triad (V-JV) Away
April 6 4:15 pm Mulberry Grove (V) Home
April 10 4:30 pm Lebanon (V) Home
April 12 4:00 pm Belleville East (V-JV) Home
April 13 4:30 pm Nashville (V) Home
April 17 4:30 pm Greenville (V-JV) Away
April 19 4:00 pm Central (V-JV) V - Away, JV - Home
April 20 4:30 pm - V
6:00 pm - JV
Hillsboro (V-JV) Away
April 22 tba O'Fallon Tournament (JV) Away
April 24 4:00 pm Centralia (V) Home
April 25 4:15 pm Metro-East Lutheran (V) Away
April 26 4:30 pm Wesclin (V) Away
May 1 CANCELED 4:00 pm Carlyle (JV) Home
May 3 4:00 pm Gibault (V) Home
May 4 4:30 pm Okawville (V) Home
May 5 - 6 tba Marissa Tournament (V) Away
May 9 4:30 pm Freeburg (V) Home
May 10 4:30 pm Belleville West (V-JV) Away
May 12 4:30 pm Althoff (V) Away
May 11 4:00 pm Carlyle (JV) Away
May 13 tba Marquette Tournament (V) Away

Recent Softball News:

Read more about Softball in the news

Track and Field

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mr. Dave Kohnen
Assistant Coach: Mr. Daniel Litteken

NOTE: On schedule, B = Boys, G = Girls

2016 - 2017 Track and Field Schedule (as of 03-29)

Date Time Opponent Location
March 23 4:00 pm Nashville (B-G) Away
April 4 4:00 pm Highland (B-G) Away
April 7 4:00 pm Triad Invitational (G) Away
April 13 4:00 pm Highland Invitational (G) Away
April 14 4:00 pm Wood River Relays (B-G) Away
April 17 4:00 pm Mascoutah (B) Away
April 18 4:00 pm Nashville Invitational (B) Away
April 19 4:00 pm Mascoutah Invitational (G) Away
April 21 3:30 pm Greenville Relays (B-G) Away
April 24 4:00 pm Tri-County Invitational (B-G) Away (Central)
April 25 4:00 pm Salem (B-G) Away
April 27 4:00 pm Nashville Invitational (G) Away
May 4 4:00 pm Christ Our Rock, Metro-East Lutheran, Okawville (B-G) Home
May 6 10:00 am Collinsville Invitational (B) Away
May 15 4:00 pm Jarod Morris Invitational (B) Away (Nashville)

Read more about Track and Field in the news